rally race for classic cars programme, international competition for historic cars, Programme, Modena cento ore 2013








rally race for classic cars programme, international competition for historic cars, Programme, Modena cento ore 2013

A A A
Provisional Programme

Sunday October 11th
From 10.00 Rome Display of the cars at Villa Borghese
12.00-16.30 Rome Registration and scrutineering 
17.30 Rome Evocative parade in the wonderful setting of the Eternal City
20.30 Rome Opening dinner in the heart of Rome
  Rome Overnight stay
 
Monday  October 12th - Leg 1
08.15 Rome Start of the first leg
08.45 Monterotondo Passage in the city center of the roman municipality
09.45 Rieti Passage in the fascinating city center 
    Special Stage Terminillo on the route of the historical hillclimb Rieti-Terminillo, one of the longest in Europe and part of the European Rally Championship
12.00 Rieti Lunch at Colle Aluffi, immersed in the green hills near Rieti
    Special Stage Terminillo
16.00 Assisi Passage in Assisi, the mystic heart of Umbria 
17.00 Perugia Arrival in Perugia, chief town of the most mystic region of Italy
20.00 Perugia Dinner
  Perugia Overnight stay
 
Tuesday October 13th - Leg 2
07.30 Perugia Start of the second leg
08.00 Todi Passage in the medieval city center
09.00 Orvieto Passage in the city center and in front of the majestic Cathedral
    Special Stage Colonnetta
11.00 Magione Race 1 - Autodromo dell’Umbria - Free practice and race
12.00 Magione Lunch at the Circuit
14.30 Cortona Passage in the charming city center
    2 Special Stages: Portole and La Rassinata, along the race route of the classic cars Italian Rally Championship
16.00 Arezzo Arrival in the scenic Piazza Grande, display of the cars and light dinner
18.00 Florence Arrival in Piazza Ognissanti, display of the cars and free evening
  Florence Overnight stay
 
 Wednesday October 14th - Leg 3
    Free transfer towards Autodromo del Mugello
09.00 Mugello Race 2 - Autodromo del Mugello - Free practice and race
    2 Special Stages: Passo del Giogo and Cornacchiaia
12.00 Barberino Lunch at Castello di Villanova in the valleys of Mugello 
    2 Special Stages: Passo del Giogo and Cornacchiaia
15.30 Scarperia e San Piero Passage in the city center in front of Palazzo dei Vicari
16.00 Mugello Parc fermé at the Autodromo of Mugello and shuttle service towards Florence 
20.30 Florence Gala Soirée in one of the most iconic palaces of the city for an unforgettable evening
  Florence  Overnight stay
  
Thursday October 15th - Leg 4
    Shuttle service towards Autodromo del Mugello
08.30 Mugello Start of the fourth leg
    2 Special Stage: Monte Faggiola e Sambuca
10.30 Marradi Passage in the city center
11.00 Palazzuolo sul Senio Passage in the city center
11.30 Imola Lunch at the Circuit
14.00 Imola Race 3 - Autodromo Enzo e Dino Ferrari - Free practice and race
16.30 Modena Final Arrival in Piazza Roma in front of the Military Academy and display of the cars
18.00 Modena Podium Ceremony
21.00 Modena Final dinner and awards
  Modena Overnight stay
  

* Please note that this is a provisional programme.
Note: Times related to the passage of the first car
Download programme   download file



Internet partner: Sigla.com
[www.sigla.com]